Athlon Sports Communications Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Athlon Sports Communications Inc
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

1


Athlon Sports Communications Inc

Athlon Sports Communications Inc

Founded in 1967, Athlon Sports Communications, Inc., is a Nashville-based media company with two major areas of expertise: Publishing and Sports Marketing.

Athlon Sports publishes preseason, single-title sports annuals, covering professional and college athletics. These premium publications are sold at newsstands throughout the U.S., Canada, Mexico and Europe.

The company's newest venture, Athlon Sports, is a monthly publication that launched in October 2010. Athlon Sports debuted with a circulation of seven (7) million, via daily and community newspapers, and grew to nine (9) million early in 2011, making it the largest sports magazine in the United States.

Athlon's 15 magazines include: Athlon Sports monthly, Pro Football, Fantasy Football, National College Football, Southeastern Football, Atlantic Coast Football, Big Ten Football, Big 12 Football, Big East Football, Pac-10 Football, Baseball, College Basketball, Pro Basketball, Racing and Golf.

Source: Athlon Sports Communications Inc website.


Share
this page

Athlon Sports Communications Inc Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Athlon Sports Communications Inc

Athlon Sports Communications Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Athlon Sports

Athlon Sports is the largest men's magazine in the U.S.