Maplegate Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Maplegate Media Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

5


Maplegate Media Group

Maplegate Media Group

Maplegate Media Group, founded in 2003, is the publisher of monthly consumer radio control hobby magazines, FLY RC and RC DRIVER, as well as the bi-monthly titles, RADIO CONTROL HELI PILOT and ROBOT.

Produced by a dedicated team of hobby enthusiasts, Maplegate Media Group publications focus on accessible, family-friendly and educational content that encourages readers to have fun while growing their skills.

The team at Maplegate Media has been together for more than 25 years now and our ability to produce and distribute magazines in niche markets is unmatched.

Source: Maplegate Media Group website.


Share
this page

Maplegate Media Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Maplegate Media Group

Maplegate Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Airsoft Insider

Guns. Gear. Tactics. Events. Safety.

Fly RC

Fly RC, built by modelers for modelers, presents the latest radio control products, technology and techniques.

HeliPilot

RC Heli Pilot Magazine helps you enjoy the magic of RC model helicopters

RC Driver

We're number 1 for RC Cars, Trucks, Boats & Fun!

Robot

The latest in hobby, science and consumer robotics.