Annie's Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Annie's
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

8


Annie's

Annie's

Annie's is the craft and nostalgia publishing division of DRG, part of the third-generation Muselman family business located in Berne, Ind., near Fort Wayne.

DRG began in 1925 with the founding of Economy Printing Concern. EP Graphics, as it is known today, is still owned by the Muselman family.

Another DRG division, Strategic Fulfillment Group, provides state-of-the-art fulfillment and database marketing services out of a 140,000-square-foot facility in East Texas.

The 1985 acquisition of House of White Birches, a craft and nostalgia magazine publisher founded in 1947, launched the DRG publishing division. In the ensuing years, the division grew with new products and acquisitions, including craft companies The Needlecraft Shop in 1994, Annie's Attic in 1996, and Clotilde and American School of Needlework in 2002.

In June 2012, all of the craft and nostalgia brands acquired by DRG, including House of White Birches, The Needlecraft Shop, Annie's Attic, Clotilde and American School of Needlework, were consolidated under the Annie's name.

Candice Jensen Productions, creators of the TV show Knit and Crochet Now!, joined the Annie's family in August 2012.

Annie's is a subsidiary of DRG.

Source: Annie's website.


Share
this page

Annie's Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Annie's

Annie's Magazines & Media Kits

Craft Magazines & Media Kits

CardMaker

Handcrafted Greetings for all of Life's Occasions!

Country Sampler

Experience Country Sampler and discover all that country decorating has to offer!

Creative Knitting

Easy Knitting for Everyone. Knits With a Timeless Twist.

Crochet World

Crochet World Is The Magazine For Crochet Lovers.

Crochet!

Crochet! is the official magazine of the Crochet Guild of America (CGOA) and a must-have magazine for every crocheter from beginner to expert.

Quilter's World

The magazine for today's quilter!

Nostalgia Magazines & Media Kits

Good Old Days

The Magazine That Remembers The Best

Looking Back

Sharing Sweet Memories of Days Gone By