Casino Player Publishing LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Casino Player Publishing LLC
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
CPP
No. of Media Kits

2


Casino Player Publishing LLC

Casino Player Publishing LLC

Casino Player Publishing is an American consumer-magazine publishing and media company serving Gaming enthusiasts. Casino Player Publishing produces and operates Casino Player and Strictly Slots magazines.

Casino Player Publishing (CPP), the parent company of Casino Player magazine, was founded in 1985. For the past 14 years it has also been the publisher of Strictly Slots magazine, the world’s only publication that focuses on slots and video poker for gambling enthusiasts.

CPP's original publication was Casino Journal, an industry trade magazine which it launched in 1985. (CPP no longer publishes this title.) Over the company's 27-year history it has also published titles such as Casino Ops, Boyd Gaming, Poker Digest and LV Jewish Life, while also hosting dozens of poker cruises with Norwegian Cruise Lines.

Both Casino Player and Strictly Slots magazines have stood the test of time, adding new readers and
renewing long-term subscribers every month, while keeping their line-up of highly respected gaming
authors—all experts in their respective fields.

Source: Casino Player Publishing LLC website.


Share
this page

Casino Player Publishing LLC Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Casino Player Publishing LLC

Casino Player Publishing LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Casino Player

America's Gaming Lifestyle Magazine

Strictly Slots

Strictly Slots reaches a unique gaming audience interested in the latest slot products, casino promotions, slot club programs and tournaments.