Beverage Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Beverage Media Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

B2B

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

0


Beverage Media Group

Beverage Media Group

Beverage Media Group is the go-to wine & spirits trade resource for brand and pricing information and new product launches, as well as effective bar management tips and cocktail and wine trends.

Founded in 1936, Beverage Media Group is the service provider for the Beverage Network publications. We’re the go-to wine & spirits trade resource for brand and pricing information and new product launches, as well as effective bar management tips, cocktail and wine trends, and important legal issues for the on- and off-premise.

The Beverage Network publications have been providing beverage alcohol licensees with pertinent business information for over seventy-five years. Each publication of The Beverage Network has always been the #1 source for communicating new products and promotions, marketing information, and brand and price listings of beverage alcohol products. The thirty-four member publications of the Beverage Network cover the nation and reach over 100,000 on and off-premise licensees. Often referred to as the “Bible” of the industry, each Beverage Network publication reaches into the heart of the beverage alcohol business. The Beverage Network publications offer the largest compilation of beverage alcohol brand and pricing information available in the marketplace.

Source: Beverage Media Group website.


Share
this page

Beverage Media Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Beverage Media Group

Beverage Media Group Magazines & Media Kits