Luminary Publishing Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Luminary Publishing Inc
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


Luminary Publishing Inc

Luminary Publishing Inc

LUMINARY PUBLISHING, publishers of Chronogram, ChronogramDeals, and Upstate House, specialize in creating media that illuminates your brand’s message and delights and informs your audience in a meaningful way.

Luminary Publishing was born in the summer of 1993, with the aim of nourishing and supporting the creative and cultural life of the Hudson Valley. One of the company's projects is the free, monthly Chronogram—"A Mid-Hudson Magazine of Events and Ideas." The magazine is distributed in counties abutting the mighty Hudson River, including Ulster, Dutchess, Greene, Columbia, Orange, Putnam, and Westchester.

In addition, Luminary Publishing provides custom publishing services specializing in creating media that illuminates brands and delights and informs audiences in a meaningful way.

Luminary Publishing's mission is to disseminate material that nourishes and support the creative life of our region and in the world, and to demonstrate a paradigm of that creativity in action.

Source: Luminary Publishing Inc website.


Share
this page

Luminary Publishing Inc Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Luminary Publishing Inc

Luminary Publishing Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Chronogram

Chronogram is a regional magazine dedicated to stimulating and supporting the creative and cultural life of the Hudson Valley.

Upstate House

Upstate House magazine offers a unique mix of property listings and editorial on progressive design, building practices, eco-friendly products and services.