Hour Media LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Hour Media LLC
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

4


Hour Media LLC

Hour Media LLC

A award-winning regional media company serving the Detroit and Minneapolis markets.

Powerful editorial coverage, vibrant photography and reliable resources are the trademarks of the Hour Media brands.

Brands include Hour Detroit, DBusiness, Detroit Home, and Metro Detroit Bride magazines. Hour Media also publishes the Metropolitan Detroit Guest and Resource Guide, the Metropolitan Detroit Menu Guide, and numerous custom publications.

Source: Hour Media LLC website.


Share
this page

Hour Media LLC Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Hour Media LLC

Hour Media LLC Subsidiaries and Divisions

Greenspring Media Group

Greenspring Media Group produces more than several award-winning local and national publications, including Minnesota Monthly, Drinks, Midwest Home, and Real Food magazines. Greenspring Media Group was founded in 1967.


Hour Media LLC Magazines & Media Kits

DBusiness

DBusiness is Detroit's definitive business magazine.

Detroit Home

Each sophisticated and inspiring issue showcases metro Detroit style - how we design, build, furnish, landscape and live in our homes.

Hour Detroit

Hour Detroit magazine is metro Detroit's city magazine committed to providing readers with relevant, informative, useful and entertaining coverage of the region and its people.

Metro Detroit Bride

Metro Detroit Bride offers a beautiful and useful guide to the best local resources for creating dream weddings of all styles.