Outdoor Adventure Media Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Outdoor Adventure Media
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

9


Outdoor Adventure Media

Outdoor Adventure Media

Outdoor Adventure Media is a network of regional grassroots, outdoor sports and adventure travel publications.

Each OAM publication is the definitive guide to outdoor sports and adventure travel in its region. Each of the OAM magazines provides expert, field-tested insights for a wide range of outdoor adventures, including hiking and backpacking, running, biking, paddling, rock climbing, and snowsports. Stories and departments focus on outdoor recreation, adventure travel, gear reviews, outdoor apparel / footwear and green living specific to each region.

OAM partner companies include Summit Publishing LLC, Vermont Sports Publishing LLC, Appalachian Trail Conservancy, Snyderco DBA/Out There Monthly, Price Media Inc and several other regionall outdoor adventure magazine publishers.

Source: Outdoor Adventure Media website.


Share
this page

Outdoor Adventure Media Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Outdoor Adventure Media

Outdoor Adventure Media Magazines & Media Kits

A.T. Journeys

A.T. Journeys is the official magazine of the Appalachian Trail and the membership magazine of the Appalachian Trail Conservancy (ATC).

Adventure Sports Journal

Since 2001, ASJ has been northern California's number one resource for outdoor enthusiasts.

Out There Monthly

The Inland Northwest Guide to Outdoor Recreation.

Outdoor Utah Adventure Journal

Bi-monthly adventure journal designed to inspire, inform and educate a broad readership base of all that Utah has to offer for outdoor adventure.

Vermont Sports

New England's Outdoor Magazine. Adventure, fitness, fun, gear, beer.

Summit Publishing Magazines & Media Kits

Mountain Gazette

We're passionate about climbing, and hope that you find the same inspiration we do in the pages of our mag.

Blue Ridge Outdoors

Blue Ridge Outdoors is the definitive guide to outdoor sports, health, and adventure travel in the Southeast and Mid-Atlantic.

Breathe

We're a lifestyle magazine for active women, offering fresh perspectives on health, outdoor adventure and living.

Elevation Outdoors

Adventure Destinations, Event Calendars, Trail Maps, and Info on Hiking, Camping, Biking, Skiing, Snowboarding, Rafting, Kayaking, Gear in Colorado