NewBay Media LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by NewBay Media LLC
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

4


NewBay Media LLC

NewBay Media LLC

Built upon an information network of award-winning magazines, conferences and events, online communities, and marketing services, NewBay Media reaches millions of professionals worldwide in print, in person and online.

NewBay Media's market leading brands are centered on five vertical markets -- Pro Audio, Broadcast and Video, Musical Instruments, AV / Consumer Electronics and K-12 Education. NewBay publishes and produces over 40 publications and show dailies, 50 websites, 30 daily and weekly E-Newsletters, 3 expos and over 50 custom publishing efforts annually.

NewBay reaches over three million readers in print and one million online and in person -- around the world in over 100 countries. NewBay Media is a trusted source to millions of readers and valued partners including advertisers and associations around the world. NewBay Media serves readers and business partners in the most dynamic, inspired, creative, and interactive vertical markets the world has ever seen.

NewBay Media offers a wide array of publications and web-based advertising opportunities for advertisers and business partners. Our mission is to serve our partners needs in the most efficient and effective manner possible. We understand your need to generate a ROI on your advertising investment and continually work to increase and improve the benefits of our advertising offerings.

Source: NewBay Media LLC website.


Share
this page

NewBay Media LLC Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for NewBay Media LLC

NewBay Media LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Music Player Network Magazines & Media Kits

Bass Player

Giving bass players the low-end lowdown for 23 years and counting.

Electronic Musician

Electronic Musician magazine is the ultimate resource for musicians who want to make better music, in the studio or onstage.

Guitar Player

For more than 40 years Guitar Player has led the industry with a magazine designed and written to feed the obsession of musicians who live and breathe guitar.

Keyboard

The most trusted information resource for keyboard players and producers in all styles of music.