The Humane Society of the United States Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by The Humane Society of the United States
Company Type

Association

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
HSUS
No. of Media Kits

3


The Humane Society of the United States

The Humane Society of the United States

The Humane Society of the United States publishes three bimonthly magazines: All Animals for members, Animal Sheltering for shelter and rescue professionals, and Kind News for kids.

The Humane Society of the United States is the nation's largest and most effective animal protection organization, backed by 11 million Americans. We help animals by advocating for better laws to protect animals; conducting campaigns to reform industries; providing animal rescue and emergency response; investigating cases of animal cruelty?; and caring for animals through our sanctuaries and wildlife rehabilitation centers, emergency shelters and clinics.

Established in 1954, The HSUS seeks a humane and sustainable world for all animals—a world that will also benefit people. We are America's mainstream force against cruelty, exploitation and neglect, as well as the most trusted voice extolling the human-animal bond.

Source: The Humane Society of the United States website.


Share
this page

The Humane Society of the United States Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for The Humane Society of the United States

The Humane Society of the United States Magazines & Media Kits

All Animals

The best magazine in the nation about animals and animal protection.

Animal Sheltering

Animal Sheltering magazine is the premier magazine for anyone in the animal sheltering and rescue field -- humane societies, rescues, fosterers, volunteers, shelter vets, animal control officers!

Kind News

Kind News reveals the beauty and wonder of the creatures who share our world while also exploring the challenges they face.