Emerald Marketing Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Emerald Marketing Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
Neighbors Magazines
No. of Media Kits

6


Emerald Marketing Inc.

Emerald Marketing Inc.

Emerald Marketing a regional publishing media and marketing company that publishes Neighbors Magazines - a community resource publications in DuPage, Will & Kane Counties in Illinois.

Emerald Marketing, Inc. is a full-service marketing communications firm established in 1979. We have over 20 years of publishing experience as a corporation, a nationally recognized, award winning creative department, and experienced editors with advanced degrees in journalism. Our accomplished creative staff can help local businesses put out great advertising.

Neighbors is a high-quality publication and communications strategy dedicated to "bringing a community together". Published professionally by Emerald Marketing, Inc., Neighbors supports all the organizations that make up a community (city government, school districts, park district, library, chamber of commerce, et al).

Source: Emerald Marketing Inc. website.


Share
this page

Emerald Marketing Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Emerald Marketing Inc.

Emerald Marketing Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Neighbors of Batavia

Neighbors Batavia covers news and events in Batavia community.

Neighbors of Bolingbrook

Neighbors Bolingbrook covers news and events in Bolingbrook community.

Neighbors of Darien

Neighbors Darien covers news and events in Darien community.

Neighbors of Downers Grove

Neighbors Downers Grove covers news and events in Downers Grove community.

Neighbors of Geneva

Neighbors Geneva covers news and events in Geneva community.

Neighbors of St. Charles

Neighbors St. Charles covers news and events in St. Charles community.