Churchill Downs Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Churchill Downs Inc
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
CDI , Bluff Media
No. of Media Kits

2


Churchill Downs Inc

Churchill Downs Inc

Premier Racing, Gaming & Entertainment Delivered On Site & Online. Churchill Downs Incorporated, through its division Bluff Media, produces and operates FIGHT magazine and Bluff magazine.

Churchill Downs owns and operates the world renowned Churchill Downs Racetrack, home of the Kentucky Derby and Kentucky Oaks, as well as various racetrack and casino operations in Florida, Louisiana, Illinois and Missouri.

CDI acquired Bluff Media, an Atlanta-based multimedia poker content, brand and publishing company, in February 2012. Bluff Media's assets include FIGHT Magazine, BLUFF Magazine - the industry-leading poker periodical; BLUFF Magazine's online counterpart, BluffMagazine.com; and ThePokerDB, a comprehensive online database and resource that tracks and ranks the performance of poker players and tournaments; a variety of leading blogs, forums, news and editorial content, tournament and player rankings.

Source: Churchill Downs Inc website.


Share
this page

Churchill Downs Inc Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Churchill Downs Inc

Churchill Downs Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Bluff

The Thrill of Poker. America's #1 poker magazine.

Fight!

World's Best MMA Magazine. FIGHT! Magazine is a monthly publication dedicated to mixed martial arts.