Hoffman Media Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Hoffman Media
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
HM , Symbol of Excellence Publishers Inc
No. of Media Kits

10


Hoffman Media

Hoffman Media

Hoffman Media, LLC (HM) is a privately held, leading special-interest publisher of Women's magazines. Hoffman Media publishes nine successful circulation-driven titles such as Cooking with Paula Deen, Phyllis Hoffman Celebrate, Southern Lady, Victoria, Taste of the South, Louisiana Cookin, and TeaTime.

Hoffman Media was founded in 1983 by Phyllis Hoffman DePiano. HM has experienced steady growth since its founding. Today, Mrs. DePiano serves as president and CEO of the company and is recognized industry-wide as a savvy businesswoman and talented entrepreneur.

We specialize in publications targeted to the women's market and the large base of advertisers who seek a print, online and interactive medium to reach this attractive demographic. In addition to publications, HM has a growing consumer event business and an established ancillary products division.

Source: Hoffman Media website.


Share
this page

Hoffman Media Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Hoffman Media

Hoffman Media Magazines & Media Kits

Celebrate

Phyllis Hoffman Celebrate is your ultimate guide to party planning.

Cooking with Paula Deen

Cooking with Paula Deen is truly a food lifestyle magazine.

Just CrossStitch

Just CrossStitch is a favorite resource for cross-stitch enthusiasts of all skill levels.

Sampler & Antique Needlework Quarterly

A magazine for the serious expert stitcher and needleworker.

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade features imaginative ideas for feeding your family, hosting a dinner party, and much more.

Southern Lady

Addressing the interests of women who live in the South and/or enjoy the Southern lifestyle.

Taste of the South

Preserving the past and celebrating the future of Southern food.

TeaTime

The magazine for tea lovers.

Victoria

Victoria, a bimonthly women's lifestyle magazine, is designed to nourish the feminine soul.

Louisiana Cookin

Make Life More Delicious... with Louisiana Cookin'