Equal Opportunity Publications Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Equal Opportunity Publications Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
EOP Inc.
No. of Media Kits

7


Equal Opportunity Publications Inc.

Equal Opportunity Publications Inc.

Equal Opportunity Publications has been the leader of diversity recruitment publishing for over 40 years. EOP's publications include Equal Opportunity, Woman Engineer, Minority Engineer, CAREERS & the disABLED, Workforce Diversity, Hispanic Career World, frican-American Career World.

Equal Opportunity Publications, Inc. (EOP) has led the way in diversity recruitment with a portfolio of seven national career magazines, a diversity website, online job board, and Career Expos for women, members of minority groups, and people with disabilities. "First in diversity, best in results" is the slogan that summarizes EOP's successful record of helping job-seekers from underrepresented groups find employment and aiding companies and government agencies eager to recruit from this diversified workforce. Equal Opportunity Publications was established in 1968 by John R. Miller, III and Alfred Duckett.

Source: Equal Opportunity Publications Inc. website.


Share
this page

Equal Opportunity Publications Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Equal Opportunity Publications Inc.

Equal Opportunity Publications Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Diversity Recruitment Magazines & Media Kits

African-American Career World

African-American Career World is a career-guidance and recruitment magazine distributed to African American students and professionals in all career disciplines.

CAREERS & the disABLED

CAREERS & the disABLED is the nation's first and only career-guidance and recruitment magazine for people with disabilities who are at college, graduate, or professional levels.

Equal Opportunity

Equal Opportunity Magazine is a career-guidance and recruitment magazine offered at no charge to qualified African-American, Hispanic, Native-American, and Asian-American college students and professionals in career disciplines.

Hispanic Career World

Hispanic Career World Magazine, launched in 2001 is the recruitment link between students and professionals who are Hispanic and the employers that seek to hire them.

Minority Engineer

Minority Engineer Magazine, is a career- guidance and recruitment magazine offered at no charge to qualified engineering or computer-science students and professionals who are African-American, Hispanic, Native American, and Asian American.

Woman Engineer

Woman Engineer Magazine is a career-guidance and recruitment magazine offered to qualified women engineering, computer science and IT students and professionals seeking employment and advancement opportunities in their careers.

Workforce Diversity For Engineering And IT Professionals

The first magazine published for the professional, diversified high-tech workforce, which encompasses everyone, including women, members of minority groups, people with disabilities, and non-disabled white males to advance in the diversified working community.