New York Media LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by New York Media LLC
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


New York Media LLC

New York Media LLC

New York Media is a regional consumer lifestyle magazine publisher. New York Media publications include New York and New York Weddings magazines.

New York Magazine covers, analyzes, comments on, and defines the news, culture, entertainment, lifestyle, fashion, and personalities that drive New York City. New York Magazine, founded in April 1968, reaches 1.8 million readers each week.

With culture-affecting editorial that gives New York the power to launch phenomena, coin phrases, define decades, start movements and endorse demographics, this is where the conversations start. Multidimensional and dynamic, New York is a wellspring of influence.

Source: New York Media LLC website.


Share
this page

New York Media LLC Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for New York Media LLC

New York Media LLC Magazines & Media Kits

New York

New York Magazine covers, analyzes, comments on, and defines the news, culture, entertainment, lifestyle, fashion, and personalities that drive New York City.

New York Weddings

The ultimate resource to planning a wedding in NYC.