Brant Publications Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Brant Publications
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

3


Brant Publications

Brant Publications

Brant Publications is the publisher of three magazines well known in the creative community: Art in America, The Magazine Antiques, and Interview.

Brant Publications was founded in 1984 by Peter M. Brant, a newsprint magnate and art collector.

Brant Publications is the publisher of three magazines well known in the creative community: Art in America, an international fine art magazine; The Magazine Antiques, an antiques authority for collectors, dealers, and enthusiasts; and Interview, the pop culture magazine founded by pop art king Andy Warhol in 1969.

Source: Brant Publications website.


Share
this page

Brant Publications Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Brant Publications

Brant Publications Magazines & Media Kits

Antiques

The Magazine Antiques brings news and highlights from the world of antiques.

Art in America

The World's Premier Art Magazine since 1913

Interview

Interviews from the worlds of fashion, film, music, and art. Videos and late-breaking cultural news.