Carden Jennings Publishing Co. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Carden Jennings Publishing Co.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
CJP
No. of Media Kits

1


Carden Jennings Publishing Co.

Carden Jennings Publishing Co.

Carden Jennings Publishing Co., Ltd., founded in 1985, possesses a wealth of publishing, publishing service, and design experience, acquired through many years of creating and nurturing our products.

The company is entering its third decade with the following mission: "On behalf of our clients, our mission is to extend the reach and influence of essential content through innovative print and electronic publications."

CJP Lifestyle Publishing serves one of our nation's most exceptional and richly endowed communities Charlottesville and Albemarle County, Virginia. Endowments, both natural and man-made, are what make this historic area the residence of choice for so many successful people in diverse professions-from business, finance and communications to art, entertainment and sports.

Source: Carden Jennings Publishing Co. website.


Share
this page

Carden Jennings Publishing Co. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Carden Jennings Publishing Co.

Carden Jennings Publishing Co. Magazines & Media Kits

Lifestyle Publishing Magazines & Media Kits

Albemarle

Albemarle is a regional magazine, published bi-monthly, that focuses on life in Jefferson's Virginia.