Akers Media Group Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Akers Media Group Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

3


Akers Media Group Inc.

Akers Media Group Inc.

Akers Media is the publisher of three regional, community magazines, Healthy Living, Lake & Sumter Style and Villages Style.

The company, which was established in July 2008, launched Healthy Living Magazine in October 2008, VLIFE in October 2009 and acquired Lake & Sumter Style magazine in September 2010.

Akers Media was recognized for publishing excellence in 2009 when Healthy Living Magazine was named "Best New Magazine" in Florida by the Florida Magazine Association (FMA). In 2010 the FMA awarded Healthy Living Magazine the coveted "Best Overall Magazine" award in Florida for regional magazines with circulations of 20,000 per month or less.

Source: Akers Media Group Inc. website.


Share
this page

Akers Media Group Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Akers Media Group Inc.

Akers Media Group Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Healthy Living

Health, nutrition and fitness magazine in Central Florida area.

Lake & Sumter Style

Lake & Sumter Style magazine is the lifestyle publication of Central Florida.

Style

Style magazine is the lifestyle publication the residents in The Villages, Florida.