Nature Publishing Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Nature Publishing Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
NPG
No. of Media Kits

2


Nature Publishing Group

Nature Publishing Group

Nature Publishing Group is a premier publisher of scientific and medical information. NPG publications and products serve life sciences, physical and chemical sciences, applied sciences and clinical medicine sectors.

Scientific American is at the heart of NPG's consumer media division, meeting the needs of the general public. Founded in 1845, Scientific American is the oldest continuously published magazine in the US and the leading authoritative publication for science in the general media.

Focusing on the needs of scientists, Nature is the leading weekly, international scientific journal. NPG also publishes the Nature research journals and Nature Reviews journals, plus a range of prestigious academic journals including society-owned publications. NPG is a subsidiary of Macmillan Publishers Ltd, a global publishing group founded in the United Kingdom in 1843.

Source: Nature Publishing Group website.


Share
this page

Nature Publishing Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Nature Publishing Group

Nature Publishing Group Magazines & Media Kits

Scientific American

Scientific American, the oldest continuously published magazine in the U.S., has been bringing its readers unique insights about developments in science and technology for more than 165 years.

Scientific American Mind

Scientific American MIND magazine. Behavior. Brain Science. Insights