Amos Press Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Amos Press Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
Amos Publishing
No. of Media Kits

4


Amos Press Inc.

Amos Press Inc.

Amos Publishing is a niche publishing company producing 15 different magazines for a variety of markets including stamp and coin collectors, automotive enthusiasts and crafters.

Amos Publishing is a family owned company employing more than 120 talented and creative people, headquartered in Sidney, Ohio.

Amos Publishing was founded in 1876 with the purchase of the Shelby County Democrat, which later became the Sidney Daily News. For more than 120 years the Amos family produced the Sidney Daily News. John Amos and his son Rick are now the fifth generation to continue the 130-year family history in publishing.

Source: Amos Press Inc. website.


Share
this page

Amos Press Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Amos Press Inc.

Amos Press Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Automotive Magazines & Media Kits

Auto Enthusiast

Real cars, real people, real passion. Auto Enthusiast offers our readers a look at the auto industry from the view of the real car guy.

Craft Magazines & Media Kits

Crafts 'n Things

Crafts 'n Things will continue to provide all types of crafts including sewing, decorative painting, beading, clay, cross-stitch, needlework, paper crafting, rubber stamping and more.

Hobby Magazines & Media Kits

Coin World

Coin World is the world’s largest and most widely circulated news weekly covering collectible coins, paper money, medals, tokens, and any objects once used as money.

Linn's Stamp News

Linn's Stamp News is the world's largest newspaper devoted to stamp collecting.