American Quarter Horse Association Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by American Quarter Horse Association
Company Type

Association

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
AQHA
No. of Media Kits

2


American Quarter Horse Association

American Quarter Horse Association

The world's most trusted team of equine magazines. AQHA has registered more than 5 million American Quarter Horses and serves more than 350,000 worldwide members.

The American Quarter Horse established a bold reputation as the greatest cattle roundup and trail driving horse in history and would never be forgotten by early American racing enthusiasts. AQHA functions as the official record keeping and governing body of the American Quarter Horse industry.

AQHA records all American Quarter Horse ownership, processes approved show and race results, catalogs performance and produce data on all American Quarter Horses, maintains association funds and publicizes the American Quarter Horse industry.

Source: American Quarter Horse Association website.


Share
this page

American Quarter Horse Association Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for American Quarter Horse Association

American Quarter Horse Association Magazines & Media Kits

America's Horse

AQHA's member publication, sent 10 times a year to all AQHA and AQHYA members.

American Quarter Horse Journal, The

Your premier monthly magazine for all your horse showing, racing and AQHA news, plus much more great information to help you get the most of your horse lifestyle or business.