AARP Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by AARP
Company Type

Media Company



Also Known As
No. of Media Kits




Founded in 1958, AARP is a nonprofit, nonpartisan membership organization that helps people 50 and over improve the quality of their lives. We provide valuable and trustworthy information to our members.

AARP publishes AARP The Magazine, the world’s largest-circulation magazine; the AARP Bulletin, a newspaper published 10 times a year and daily online; AARP Viva, a quarterly magazine and a radio program in Spanish and English; a public affairs radio program, Prime Time; an award-winning website,;, and two syndicated TV shows, Inside E Street, a public affairs program, and My Generation, a magazine-style show.

Source: AARP website.

this page

AARP Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for AARP

AARP Magazines & Media Kits


AARP The Magazine is the world's largest-circulation magazine.

AARP Bulletin

AARP's news arm is anchored by AARP Bulletin, a monthly news publication that reaches influential consumers and policymakers.