Active Interest Media Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Active Interest Media
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
AIM
No. of Media Kits

28


Active Interest Media

Active Interest Media

AIM is a rapidly growing media company focusing on enthusiast magazines and related consumer shows, Internet sites, and books. Active Interest Media is actively seeking further acquisitions of leading consumer media properties in niche enthusiast markets.

In conjunction with our magazines, Active Interest Media produces and markets more than 75 martial arts videos and books, including several by the legendary Bruce Lee. We also produce a dozen three-day log-home show seminars that attract thousands of consumers from around the United States.

Active Interest Media (AIM) was formed in October 2003 by Wind Point Partners and Efrem "Skip" Zimbalist III.

Home Buyer Publications is one of five groups within AIM, combines magazines from Log & Timber Media Group and Old-House Media Group.

Source: Active Interest Media website.


Share
this page

Active Interest Media Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Active Interest Media

Active Interest Media Subsidiaries and Divisions

Home Buyer Publications

Home Buyer Publications is a rapidly growing media company focused on home enthusiast magazine market. Home Buyer Publications also produces related consumer shows, web sites and books. Home Buyer Publications has two divisions: The Old-House Media Group and The Log & Timber Media Group.


Active Interest Media Magazines & Media Kits

Equine Magazines & Media Kits

American Cowboy

Western Lifestyle, Travel, Culture & Gear

Arabian Horse World

Providing Leadership in the Arabian Horse Industry

Dressage Today

Training the Horse for Sport and Art

EQUUS

The Horse Owner's Resource. Influential Horseowners Investing in Their Horses’ Health.

Horse & Rider

Western Training, How-To and Advice

Horse Journal

Horse Journal works to make bottom-line recommendations on products we believe will best serve our readers while standing firm with a back-to-the-basics philosophy on training, nutrition, and horse care.

In Stride

In Stride is the magazine of the United States Hunter Jumper Association.

Practical Horseman

Expert How-To for English Riders

Trail Rider, The

Horse Owners Who Hit the Road. Have Horse. Will Travel.

Discover Horses

Discover Horses is the only publication dedicated to showcasing all things equine in and around the Kentucky Horse Park and Lexington, the Horse Capital of the World!

Healthy Living Magazines & Media Kits

Amazing Wellness

Providing you the information you need so you can make the best choices for your health and wellness while becoming a smarter, savvier shopper.

Better Nutrition

Supplements, Nutrition, Recipes, Personal Care. The Shopping Magazine for Natural Living.

Black Belt

Black Belt Magazine is the World's Leading Magazine for Martial Arts!

Box, The

Cutting-edge training and nutrition, along with a ton of inspiration, BY the CrossFit community FOR the CrossFit community.

Clean Eating

Improving your life one meal at a time!

Muscle & Performance

Muscle & Performance provides the latest information and expert advice for men and women seeking to improve their bodies and their health through training, nutrition and supplementation.

Vegetarian Times

Reaching 1.13 million consumers, Vegetarian Times is distributed to subscribers and on newsstands.

Yoga Journal

Yoga Journal magazine has been the go-to guide for yoga practitioners from all walks of life for more than 30 years.

Marine Magazines & Media Kits

PassageMaker

An international publication established in 1995, PassageMaker, The Trawler & Ocean Motorboat Magazine, covers the boats, the people and the lifestyle of cruising in powerboats.

Power & Motoryacht

Power & Motoryacht has been the magazine for powerboaters with boats 24 feet and larger since 1985.

Soundings

Soundings is the monthly magazine and online brand for passionate pleasure boaters.

Yachts International

Yachts International magazine is the leading luxury yacht publication in the U.S.

Outdoor Magazines & Media Kits

Backpacker

Backpacker Magazine brings the outdoors to your doorstep.

Climbing

Climbing has been bringing readers like you the latest and hottest news from the vertical world for 40 years.

Urban Climber

Urban Climber exists to inspire people to climb, to seek new challenges, and to learn about the great diversity of mountain sports.

Peaks

Peaks magazine is aimed at skiers and riders who are regular visitors to the five mountains of Vail Resorts and who not only love the sport but embrace the finer things in life.

Woodworking Magazines & Media Kits

Woodshop News

Woodworking Magazine for the Professional Woodworker