American City Business Journals Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by American City Business Journals
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
ACBJ , American City
No. of Media Kits

6


American City Business Journals

American City Business Journals

American City Business Journals is the largest publisher of metropolitan business newsweeklies in the United States, with 40 business journals across the country.

With Sporting News, Hemmings Motor News, NASCAR Illustrated, Inside Lacrosse and several other leading sports publications also in our family, ACBJ reaches millions of readers who are highly engaged in their industries and hobbies.

American City metropolitan business newspapers reach 4 million readers each week with exclusive, in-depth coverage of their business communities.

American City is a unit of Advance Publications Inc., which also operates Conde Nast Magazines, Parade Publications, Fairchild Publications, the Golf Digest companies, Newhouse Newspapers and cable television interests.

Source: American City Business Journals website.


Share
this page

American City Business Journals Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for American City Business Journals

American City Business Journals Subsidiaries and Divisions

Sporting News

Sporting News is a multi-media company catering to avid sports fans. Sporting News was founded in 1886.


American City Business Journals Magazines & Media Kits

Automotive Magazines & Media Kits

Hemmings Classic Car

The Definitive All-American Collector-Car Magazine!

Hemmings Motor News

The world's largest antique, classic, vintage, muscle, street rod, and special interest auto marketplace now available in digital.

Hemmings Muscle Machines

The state-of-the-art publication certain to satisfy any and everyone interested in the mechanical powerhouses of the past and present.

Sports Magazines & Media Kits

NASCAR Illustrated

The only monthly magazine devoted to the most popular racing in America.