Yankee Publishing Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Yankee Publishing Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
YPI
No. of Media Kits

4


Yankee Publishing Inc.

Yankee Publishing Inc.

YANKEE PUBLISHING was founded in 1935 by Robb and Beatrix Sagendorph.

Headquartered in Dublin, New Hampshire, the independent, family-owned business publishes Yankee Magazine, the annual Travel Guide to New England and Bed & Breakfast and Inn Directory, as well as The Old Farmer's Almanac and the Gardener's Companion.

Yankee Magazine is the primary resource for those who want to know and enjoy the New England way of life. Published ten times a year, the magazine has a paid circulation of 500,000, primarily residing in the Northeast. In addition, Yankee Publishing maintains two Web sites: YankeeMagazine.com and Almanac.com.

Source: Yankee Publishing Inc. website.


Share
this page

Yankee Publishing Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Yankee Publishing Inc.

Yankee Publishing Inc. Subsidiaries and Divisions

McLean Communications Inc.

McLean Communications Inc. is a New Hampshire's premier media and publishing company. In addition to publishing, McLean also specializes in event and custom publishing projects.


Yankee Publishing Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

The Old Farmer's Almanac

The Almanac, North America's oldest continuously published periodical.

NH Ski & Snow

A brand new magazine devoted to winter in the Granite State.

Yankee

The only magazine devoted to New England.

Old Farmer's Almanac All-Seasons Garden Guide

The Old Farmer's Almanac All-Seasons Garden Guide is a comprehensive planning and planting resource for year-round gardeners.