Wainscot Media Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Wainscot Media
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

14


Wainscot Media

Wainscot Media

Wainscot Media is a full-service communications company that specializes in home design, health and lifestyle content.

While Wainscot Media was incorporated as a new company in 2006, its roots go back further. Its oldest publication, Bergen Health & Life, began in 2001. At that time, it was published by Dowden Health Media, a company founded in 1988 by the father/son team of Carroll and Mark Dowden. A year after selling Dowden Health Media in 2005, the Dowden family bought back one of Dowden’s four divisions and housed it in a new company called Wainscot.

That acquisition of four consumer magazine titles was the base from which Wainscot has grown over the subsequent five years to a company with more than 20 magazine titles, seven web sites, and two annual events, plus other activities such as custom publishing and social media marketing communications programs for clients.

Source: Wainscot Media website.


Share
this page

Wainscot Media Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Wainscot Media

Wainscot Media Magazines & Media Kits

Bergen Health & Life

The good living magazine for residents of Bergen, New Jersey’s largest county.

Middlesex Health & Life

The guide to living well in Middlesex County, New Jersey.

Monmouth Health & Life

The essential guide to living well in Monmouth, one of New Jersey’s fastest-growing counties.

Morris Essex Health & Life

The good living magazine of Morris and Essex Counties in New Jersey.

New York Spaces

The home design magazine for and about the world’s design capital, metropolitan New York.

Rockland Health & Life

The good living magazine for residents of Rockland County, New York.

Westchester Health & Life

The good living magazine for the good people of Westchester County, New York.

BOYDS

The fashion and luxury lifestyle magazine produced in partnership for Boyds.

GARMANY

This fashion and luxury lifestyle magazine is produced in partnership for Garmany

LaViano

The jewlery and luxury lifestyle magazine produced in partnership for LaViano.

M PENNER

The fashion and luxury lifestyle magazine produced in partnership for M. Penner in Houston, Texas.

Maddaloni

The jewelry and luxury lifestyle magazine produced in partnership for Maddaloni Jewelers.

POCKETS

The fashion and luxury lifestyle magazine produced in partnership for Pockets Menswear.

PREVIEWS

The luxury real estate magazine produced in partnership for Coldwell Banker Previews International.