Turnstile Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Turnstile Media Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
Turnstile Publishing Company
No. of Media Kits

3


Turnstile Media Group

Turnstile Media Group

Turnstile Media Group specializes in high-end magazines and websites for active and affluent audiences. The company was founded in 1990. The flagship of Turnstile Publishing is Golfweek magazine.

Turnstile Media Group is the parent corporation of such affinity brands and niche publications as Golfweek, Golfweek Custom Media, TurfNet Media Network, Professional Artist, Turnstile Connect and Community Media Holdings, whose titles include Seminole Voice and Winter Park/Maitland Observer.

To further diversify the organization and remain at the forefront of the print and digital media industries, Turnstile Publishing opened a state-of-the-art, high-definition television and online video production studio in 2007. This addition to the company has enabled Turnstile to offer extensive, original video programming, including coverage of professional, amateur and college golf events; video projects for resorts and residential golf communities; and coverage from the floor of major trade shows and conventions.

Source: Turnstile Media Group website.


Share
this page

Turnstile Media Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Turnstile Media Group

Turnstile Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Golfweek

Golfweek Magazine - For Serious Golfers Only – is the sport’s esteemed journal of record.

Professional Artist

Formerly Art Calendar, Professional Artist is the ultimate career resource for visual artists.

Chicago District Golfer

Chicago District Golfer magazine, the annual publication of Chicago District Golf Association.