Time Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Time Inc.
Company Type

Media Company



Also Known As
No. of Media Kits


Time Inc.

Time Inc.

Time Inc. is one of the largest content companies in the world. Time Inc., a Time Warner company, produces and operates publications that reach over 100 million adults, nearly half the U.S. population.

With a portfolio of 22 U.S. magazines, such as People, Fortune, Money, Sports Illustrated and more, 25+ U.S. Web sites, including some of the world's most popular, powerful and trusted brands, it is the largest magazine publisher in the U.S., and a leading publisher in the U.K. and Mexico.

Nationally and globally, Time Inc. titles make their mark. Time Inc.'s popular brands and successful franchises extend to online, television, satellite radio, mobile devices, events and branded products.

Source: Time Inc. website.

this page

Time Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Time Inc.

Time Inc. Subsidiaries and Divisions

Sunset Publishing Corporation

Sunset Publishing Corporation produces and operates Sunset magazine - the premier resource for achieving the ultimate Western lifestyle.

Time Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

All You

All You magazine gives value-minded women practical, affordable, no-nonsense ideas for everyday life, with real-life advice from real women.

Coastal Living

The best in coastal style, seafood, travel, and events – For People Who Love The Coast

Entertainment Weekly

Pop culture news and opinion from Entertainment Weekly


The Black Woman's Guide to What's Hot Now


Global leader in business journalism


#1 Editorial Source for Equipment, Instruction and Travel


Health Magazine and Health.com inspire you to live better and look and feel your best.


Fashion, beauty and celebrity buzz you need to know.


MONEY, the nation’s leading personal finance magazine.


The #1 Celebrity Resource

PEOPLE en Español

Top-selling Hispanic magazine in the United States

People StyleWatch

People StyleWatch makes fashion fun!

Real Simple

REAL SIMPLE gives creative, practical and inspiring solutions that make life easier.

Southern Living

Instant recipes, decorating ideas, gardening tips, and travel destinations for Southern life.

Sports Illustrated

Providing unparalleled perspective on the world of sports through premier journalism, photos and videos.

Sports Illustrated Kids

Sports Illustrated Kids, the first sports magazine written for kids ages 8 and up, connects with its readers through their passion for sports.

This Old House

Inspirations and instructions for homeowners interested in making their house a real home.


Breaking news and current events from around the globe.

Time for Kids

TIME FOR KIDS brings news and current events to young people and provides teachers with valuable resources for the classroom.