Tails Pet Media Group Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Tails Pet Media Group Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

1


Tails Pet Media Group Inc.

Tails Pet Media Group Inc.

Publishers of Tails Pet magazine, Tails Pet Media Group is passionate about animal rescue and adoption. Tails Pet Media Group was founded in 2000 by Janice Brown.

At Tails, we believe animals are an integral part of the family and by cultivating an awareness of the animals whose world we share, we instill respect for and appreciation of our pet companions. Tails is committed to providing solutions that empower the community to make a difference for animals.

Tails has local focus, but national reach— with magazines and e-zines in 16 different cities across the United States, and just under 250,000 issues printed per run, 12 times a year, and an ever-increasing audience of over 1.5 million people. Pet lovers pick up our free magazine at over 10,000 locations that include pet-related businesses and vet offices, grocery stores, health clubs, bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants, libraries, park districts, and more.

Source: Tails Pet Media Group Inc. website.


Share
this page

Tails Pet Media Group Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Tails Pet Media Group Inc.

Tails Pet Media Group Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Tails Pet

More than a magazine... a mission! Tails supports rescue and adoption with monthly magazines online and in print. Local focus, national reach.