Sporting News Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Sporting News
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
Street & Smith's Sports Group
No. of Media Kits

1


Sporting News

Sporting News

Sporting News is a multi-media company catering to avid sports fans. Sporting News was founded in 1886.

Sporting News content is available through a bi-weekly publication, Sporting News Magazine; the world's first and only daily digital sports publication, Sporting News Today; the online source for real-time, breaking sports news and information, SportingNews.com; the ultimate premium destination for fantasy content, tools and information, Sporting News Fantasy; a video and community-based website, Rowdy.com; and 11 annuals covering all major sports (Street & Smith's Sports Group).

Sporting News also serves as the national sales representative for CineSport, the leading video reach vehicle in the sports category.

Sporting News is a subsidiary of American City Business Journals.

Source: Sporting News website.


Share
this page

Sporting News Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Sporting News

Sporting News Magazines & Media Kits

Sporting News

Sporting News Magazine is the only sports title with year-round coverage of every major sport.