Stampington & Company Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Stampington & Company
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

35


Stampington & Company

Stampington & Company

Stampington & Company is a leading source of information and inspiration for arts and crafts lovers around the world. Stampington & Company was founded in 1994. Stampington & Company is the publisher of more than 30 diverse art and crafting publications. Stampington & Company is your source for creative inspiration!

Launched with a small line of rubber stamps, the company has since expanded to include more than 1,500 stamp images and best-selling publications, including The Stampers' Sampler, Belle Armoire, Somerset Studio, Art Doll Quarterly, Somerset Memories, and Take Ten.

From paper-crafting and mixed-media art to doll-making and art-to-wear, our family of publications explores a broad range of artistic media. Known for their stunning full-color photography and step-by-step instructions, Stampington & Company’s publications provide a forum for both professional artists and hobbyists to share their beautiful handmade creations with one another.

Source: Stampington & Company website.


Share
this page

Stampington & Company Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Stampington & Company

Stampington & Company Magazines & Media Kits

Artful Living Magazines & Media Kits

GreenCraft

GreenCraft Magazine showcases projects where waste is repurposed into ecologically chic creations.

Life Images

Artistic photos paired with written accounts invite you to share a moment in someone else's life.

Marie

Marie Antoinette is a historical icon whose decadent and beautiful way of life has inspired generations of artists.

Somerset Holidays & Celebrations

Find the inspiration you need to make each holiday extra special with gorgeous and festive art pieces.

Somerset Home

Find inspiration and creative ideas on how you can add your own touches to charming accents for your home.

Somerset In Love

Celebrate the spirit of romance through a collaborative altered book project by a circle of mixed-media artists.

Somerset Life

Somerset Life shows readers how to infuse every aspect of their lives with beauty and creativity.

Somerset Wedding

Somerset Wedding delivers simple and elegant crafting ideas to help you create the perfect wedding.

Where Women Cook

Where Women Cook invites you into the heart of every home – the kitchen.

Where Women Create

Where Women Create explores the studio spaces of extraordinary, artistic women in all media.

Digital Arts Magazines & Media Kits

Artful Blogging

Artful Blogging showcases the most visually inspiring art blogs from across the Internet.

Somerset Digital Studio

Somerset Digital Studio showcases some of the best digitally-created artwork, including scrapbook pages, ATCs, collages, and much more.

Doll-Making Magazines & Media Kits

Art Doll Quarterly

Art Doll Quarterly shares dolls and sculptural figures made from fabric, clay, wire, paper, and more

Prims

Prims exclusively features art inspired by a bygone era.

Stuffed

Stuffed features playful and quirky stuffed creatures to inspire new and veteran softie artists.

Paper-Crafting, Mixed-Media & Stamping Magazines & Media Kits

Art Journaling

Top artists open their art journals to share tips, techniques and inspiration in each issue of Art Journaling.

Artists’ Café

Relive favorite articles, discover techniques you may have missed or visit with an admired artist.

Handcrafted

Hundreds of our favorite projects hand-picked from past issues of Stampington & Company titles.

Inspirations

Features stamps, techniques, projects, and ideas using Stampington & Company stamps and accessories.

Somerset Apprentice

Somerset Apprentice demystifies art and crafting fundamentals with easy-to-follow instructions.

Somerset Memories

Somerset Memories features scrapbook pages and mixed-media memory art created from family heirlooms.

Somerset Studio

#1 Rubber Art Stamping and Paper Craft magazine in Barnes & Noble General Craft/Hobby for three years in a row!

Somerset Studio Gallery

Nearly 200 pages of paper-crafts, stamping, calligraphy, lettering art, and mixed-media creations.

Somerset Workshop

Learn fabulous techniques to help you make breathtaking projects that are illustrated from start to finish.

Stampers' Sampler Catch Up Issue, The

The newest Catch Up Issue is jam packed with over 500 remarkable projects!

Stampers' Sampler, The

The Stampers’ Sampler is the premiere source for fun and clever stamping ideas.

Take Ten

Quick and easy stamped cards and project ideas created in only ten minutes or less.

Wearable & Fiber Arts Magazines & Media Kits

Altered Couture

Altered Couture features embellished and personalized artwear and accessories for all occasions.

Apronology

Apronology shares dozens of artfully-made aprons, including classic and imaginative interpretations.

Art Quilting Studio

Mixed-media artists and quilters come together to share ideas and inspiration in Art Quilting Studio.

Belle Armoire

Belle Armoire showcases handmade wearable art, accessories and artisan jewelry.

Belle Armoire Jewelry

Each issue features artisan jewelry made from glass, wire, beads, PMC, found objects, and more.

Haute Handbags

Haute Handbags is a celebration of handmade purses, clutches, totes, pouches, and more.

Jewelry Affaire

Jewelry Affaire celebrates the beauty that can be found in easy to make jewelry.

Sew Somerset

Discover the joy of combining stitches and sewn elements into mixed-media projects of all types.