Reiman Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Reiman Media Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
Reiman Publications
No. of Media Kits

9


Reiman Media Group

Reiman Media Group

Reiman Media Group is an American consumer-media company serving Cooking and Home & Garden enthusiasts. Our family of country-oriented magazines and books lets our readers enjoy the fine flavors and beautiful scenery of rural America.

Founded in 1965 by Roy Reiman, our company currently publishes twelve national consumer magazines. Each magazine is designed to provide your entire family with wholesome entertainment. As one reader so aptly said, "Reading your magazines is like visiting with people across the country for relaxing conversations among friends."

In addition to magazines, we publish a mail-order catalog offering a wide variety of country-oriented products, calendars and best-selling books including cookbooks, scenic photo books, nostalgia books and more.

Reiman Media Group is a subsidiary of Reader's Digest Association Inc..

Source: Reiman Media Group website.


Share
this page

Reiman Media Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Reiman Media Group

Reiman Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Food & Entertaining Magazines & Media Kits

Taste of Home

Taste of Home magazine, Simple & Delicious magazine, Healthy Cooking magazine and numerous cookbooks

Home & Garden Magazines & Media Kits

Birds & Blooms

As America's #1 Bird & Garden Magazine, we help you find beauty in your own backyard.

Country

Country leads more than 6 million readers down the trails, waterways, and back roads of rural North America to reveal a breathtakingly beautiful land and welcoming people.

Country Woman

Celebrating life through food, crafts, decorating and more.

Farm and Ranch Living

Farm and Ranch Living is a gathering spot for 1.3 million readers who love the land. Filled with real-life stories, how-to-tips, and stunning photographs, each issue captures the spirit and fortitude of families who live in harmony with nature and each other.

freshHOME

A Fresh New Take on Home and Lifestyle

Reminisce

Reminisce and Reminisce EXTRA are personal-memory nostalgia magazines dedicated to "bringing back the good times."