Video Plus LP Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Video Plus LP
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
Video Plus Corporate , Videoplus Inc
No. of Media Kits

4


Video Plus LP

Video Plus LP

Video Plus was founded in 1987 as a media and marketing communications company offering innovative, turnkey solutions for the direct selling industry.

Video Plus's customized video, audio and print products have helped clients increase their recruiting, retention and revenue efforts.

In 2005 Video Plus expanded its product line with the launch of Success from Home magazine. Since that time, Video Plus Publishing, the full-service magazine production division of Video Plus, has added multiple, national, newsstand-distributed magazines. In 2007 the company expanded its operations through the acquisition of SUCCESS magazine and YourSuccessStore.com and the launch of a new division—SUCCESS Media.

Today, our comprehensive offering of business- and people-building products enable companies to create concept-to-completion solutions and empower representatives with proven success strategies.

Source: Video Plus LP website.


Share
this page

Video Plus LP Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Video Plus LP

Video Plus LP Magazines & Media Kits

Empowering Women

Empowering Women magazine is a specialized and focused national publication designed to inform, motivate and inspire individuals who are interested in supplementing their income and empowering their lives.

SUCCESS

SUCCESS magazine is an international newsstand publication dedicated to informing and inspiring entrepreneurs and fostering personal achievement.

SUCCESS for Women

SUCCESS for Women is a magazine dedicated to personal and professional excellence.

Success from Home

If you are interested in learning more about part- or full-time business opportunities that allow you to work from home, Success from Home is right for you.