Paradigm Communications Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Paradigm Communications Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


Paradigm Communications Group

Paradigm Communications Group

Paradigm Communications Group is a custom-publishing company dedicated to producing in-flight magazines of the highest quality. Currently, we publish AlaskaAirlines Magazine and Horizon Air Magazine. Paradigm Communications Group was founded in 1987.

Paradigm Communications Group works with the best writers, photographers and graphic artists to produce superior writing and well-designed magazines that feature the people, places and events that characterize the regions served by Alaska and Horizon.

Our mission is to engage, entertain and inform the passengers who fly on Alaska Airlines and Horizon Air. Our team works closely with the executives of each airline, as well as with their sales, marketing, communications and public affairs staffs, to create publications that engage, entertain and inform the passengers of each airline.

Source: Paradigm Communications Group website.


Share
this page

Paradigm Communications Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Paradigm Communications Group

Paradigm Communications Group Magazines & Media Kits

Alaska Airlines

The mission of Alaska Airlines Magazine is to be the best travel, lifestyle and business publication covering the Alaska Airlines route system.

Horizon Air

The mission of Horizon Air Magazine is to be the best travel, lifestyle and business publication covering the Horizon Air route system.