Minnesota Golf Association Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Minnesota Golf Association
Company Type

Association

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
MGA
No. of Media Kits

1


Minnesota Golf Association

Minnesota Golf Association

Founded in 1901 with only seven golf clubs, the Minnesota Golf Association's membership has grown to more than 400 clubs and 82,000 individual members throughout the state.

In the last several decades, the Minnesota Golf Association has expanded its scope to include administering the USGA Handicap System for Minnesota, publishing the Minnesota Golfer magazine, measuring and rating the golf courses in Minnesota, monitoring the state legislature to make sure the best interests of golf are served and supporting the game golf in general.

Minnesota Golf Association mission is to uphold and promote the game of golf and its values for all golfers in Minnesota.

Source: Minnesota Golf Association website.


Share
this page

Minnesota Golf Association Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Minnesota Golf Association

Minnesota Golf Association Magazines & Media Kits

Minnesota Golfer

Published six times a year, magazine is measuring and rating the golf courses in Minnesota, monitoring the state legislature to make sure the best interests of golf are served and supporting the game golf in general.