Wednesday Journal Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Wednesday Journal Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

4


Wednesday Journal Inc.

Small independent media company focusing on neighborhoods and niches.

The company was founded in 1980 in Oak Park, where we own the local newspaper and leading website.

Source: Wednesday Journal Inc. website.


Share
this page

Wednesday Journal Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Wednesday Journal Inc.

Wednesday Journal Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Chicago Baby

Your Local Baby Resource Guide

Chicago Parent

Chicago Parent is the voice of many parents - across six counties, multiple income levels and from every possible definition of being a family - binding parents to kids, families to communities.

Chicago Special Parent

Your Special Needs Empowerment Guide

Going Places

The ultimate guide to family fun