Metro Parent Publishing Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Metro Parent Publishing Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


Metro Parent Publishing Group

Metro Parent Publishing Group

Publications include Metro Parent magazine, Metro Baby, Going Places, Special Edition, Party Book and Big Book of Schools. Metro Parent Publishing Group also brings family-friendly events to southeast Michigan as part of its events department.

Metro Parent Publishing Group objective is to enhance the quality of life for families in southeast Michigan by providing information about themselves and our ever-changing world. Metro Parent offers expert advice, stories on parenting trends and issues, and a forum for parents to connect. Metro Parent Publishing Group was founded in Detroit in 1986.

Metro Parent Publishing Group also brings family-friendly events to southeast Michigan as part of its events department. Publications include Metro Parent, Metro Baby, Going Places, Big Book of Schools and Party Book. Its sister publication is B.L.A.C (Black Life Arts and Culture) Detroit magazine.

Source: Metro Parent Publishing Group website.


Share
this page

Metro Parent Publishing Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Metro Parent Publishing Group

Metro Parent Publishing Group Magazines & Media Kits

B.L.A.C. Detroit

Black Life, Arts & Culture. B.L.A.C. is the premiere lifestyle magazine for African Americans in and around Detroit.

Metro Parent

For more than 25 years, our loyal readers have turned to us as their No. 1 local parenting resource.