Lakeside Publishing Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Lakeside Publishing Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


Lakeside Publishing Inc.

Lakeside Publishing Inc.

Home of the Wallenpaupack Summer Weekly and Winter Semi-Weekly Magazines which are distributed throughout the lake region.

The Summer Weekly is published from mid-May through Mid-September. In addition, The Winter Semi-Weekly is distributed every other week from mid-October through mid-April.

Lakeside Publishing was incorporated in 1996 and The Summer Weekly Magazine has been in publication since 1996. Leo and Lynn Green have been the owners and publishers of The Wallenpaupack Summer Weekly since 2005 and introduced the Winter Semi-Weekly that year as the companion to the summer edition. Both Magazines have been dedicated to serving the Lake Wallenpaupack area and its businesses while providing valuable information about happenings on and around the lake area. They include photos, numerous articles, restaurant reviews, jokes, trivia and other fun facts.

Source: Lakeside Publishing Inc. website.


Share
this page

Lakeside Publishing Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Lakeside Publishing Inc.

Lakeside Publishing Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Wallenpaupack Summer Weekly

The magazine has been dedicated to serving the Lake Wallenpaupack area and its businesses while providing valuable information about happenings on and around the lake area. They include photos, numerous articles, restaurant reviews, jokes, trivia and other fun facts.

Wallenpaupack Winter Semi-Weekly

The magazine has been dedicated to serving the Lake Wallenpaupack area and its businesses while providing valuable information about happenings on and around the lake area. They include photos, numerous articles, restaurant reviews, jokes, trivia and other fun facts.