Kalmbach Publishing Co. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Kalmbach Publishing Co.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

14


Kalmbach Publishing Co.

Kalmbach Publishing Co.

Kalmbach Publishing is an independent and privately held publishing company that produces Hobby, Craft and Leisure Time magazines, special-interest publications and books. We also organize and produce live events and shows. Kalmbach Publishing was established in 1934.

Kalmbach continues to grow and diversify by acquiring and launching products, and by maximizing opportunities within our core markets. To support our growth strategy, we actively monitor trends and look for opportunities to acquire existing products and launch new ones.

As an independent and privately held publishing company we are a home to the world's best-selling magazines, such as Astronomy, Model Railroader, Trains, BeadStyle, Bead&Button, FineScale Modeler and others. We also produce the largest consumer bead show - The Annual Bead&Button Show.

Source: Kalmbach Publishing Co. website.


Share
this page

Kalmbach Publishing Co. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Kalmbach Publishing Co.

Kalmbach Publishing Co. Magazines & Media Kits

American Snowmobiler

With AmSnow you get high-octane fun and you’ll be witness to all the newest trends in the snowmobile industry.

Art Jewelry

We're an international print magazine published 6 times a year that inspires creativity and teaches beginner, intermediate, and advanced jewelry makers how to make one-of-a-kind handmade jewelry.

Astronomy

Astronomy magazine reaches the largest audience of astronomy enthusiasts in the world.

Bead&Button

Bead&Button is the original and most comprehensive beading magazine you'll find available today. Published six times a year, Bead&Button offers a variety of beautiful jewelry projects for every skill level.

BeadStyle

BeadStyle, the country's leading magazine for bead enthusiasts, is a bi-monthly magazine from the publishers of Bead&Button.

Cabin Life

Whether you own a cabin, cottage, lake home or lodge, or just dream of owning one, Cabin Life magazine captures the essence of the vacation home lifestyle for you.

Classic Toy Trains

Classic Toy Trains is the United States’ leading toy train publication.

Classic Trains

Classic Trains is a quarterly magazine celebrating the "golden years of railroading." It covers the North American railroad scene from the late 1920s to the late 1970s.

Discover

DISCOVER's mission is to enable readers to lead richer lives, through better understanding of themselves, their world and their universe.

FineScale Modeler

FineScale Modeler or "FSM," as many of our readers refer to it, is the world's leading magazine devoted to the hobby of scale modeling.

Garden Railways

Garden Railways magazine combines the fun-filled hobby of large-scale model railroading with the natural beauty of the outdoors.

Model Railroader

Model Railroader, the world's leading model railroading magazine, offers the advertising power of an educated audience of enthusiastic buyers every month.

Scale Auto

Scale Auto is the world's leading publication devoted to the hobby of building and collecting automotive models.

Trains

TRAINS, the leading magazine of railroading, provides readers current, informative, and entertaining coverage of contemporary and historical topics. TRAINS is a champion of the railroad industry and hobby.