Johnson Publishing Company Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Johnson Publishing Company
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
JPC
No. of Media Kits

2


Johnson Publishing Company

Johnson Publishing Company

Johnson Publishing Company Inc. is the world's largest African-American-owned and-operated publishing company.

Johnson Publishing Company is the preeminent publisher of EBONY and JET magazines and owner of Fashion Fair Cosmetics, a global prestige cosmetic brand for people of color. JPC was founded in 1942 by John H. Johnson.

JPC has had an unparalleled impact on black America. Showcasing this community for over 65 years. JPC is committed to celebrating the vibrancy of Black culture by operating trusted brands and delivering products of the highest quality that celebrate, inform, engage, entertain, inspire, and enhance the lives of people.

Source: Johnson Publishing Company website.


Share
this page

Johnson Publishing Company Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Johnson Publishing Company

Johnson Publishing Company Magazines & Media Kits

EBONY

The leading African-American monthly magazine.

JET

The leading African-American weekly magazine.