Renaissance Publishing Group LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Renaissance Publishing Group LLC
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

1


Renaissance Publishing Group LLC

Publisher of House & Home Magazine, south Louisiana’s original home-and-garden magazine.

Founded in 1997 by publisher and editor, Nancy Trahan, who first produced Baton Rouge House & Home Magazine from the modest surrounds of her personal home. From the start, the magazine utilized high-quality, full-color printing and exceptional imagery by professional photographer Chipper Hatter. In 2003, the publication branched into Acadiana and changed its name. With professional offices in both Baton Rouge and Lafayette, the publication is now known to readers as House & Home.

Founded in 1997 by publisher and editor, Nancy Trahan, who first produced Baton Rouge House & Home Magazine from the modest surrounds of her personal home. From the start, the magazine utilized high-quality, full-color printing and exceptional imagery by professional photographer Chipper Hatter. In 2003, the publication branched into Acadiana and changed its name. With professional offices in both Baton Rouge and Lafayette, the publication is now known to readers as House & Home.

Source: Renaissance Publishing Group LLC website.


Share
this page

Renaissance Publishing Group LLC Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Renaissance Publishing Group LLC

Renaissance Publishing Group LLC Magazines & Media Kits

House & Home

Celebrating the style of South Louisiana, House and Home Magazine covers Baton Rouge, Lafayette and surrounding areas.