Home Buyer Publications Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Home Buyer Publications
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

9


Home Buyer Publications

Home Buyer Publications

Home Buyer Publications is a rapidly growing media company focused on home enthusiast magazine market. Home Buyer Publications also produces related consumer shows, web sites and books. Home Buyer Publications has two divisions: The Old-House Media Group and The Log & Timber Media Group.

The Old-House Media Group audience is dedicated to the stewardship and restoration of old houses and the integrity of period style and design. The Log and Timber Media Group audience is composed of passionate, wood-home buyers and owners.

With Home Buyer Publications you can gain access to our highly targeted audience of 5 million people who are in the process of evaluating their next purchase. We'd love to get to know you, your product, and your goals and help you tell your company's unique story.

Home Buyer Publications is a subsidiary of Active Interest Media.

Source: Home Buyer Publications website.


Share
this page

Home Buyer Publications Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Home Buyer Publications

Home Buyer Publications Magazines & Media Kits

Old-House Media Magazines & Media Kits

Arts & Crafts Homes

Arts & Crafts Homes celebrates the revival of this time-honored style, and covers it more broadly than competing magazines.

New Old House

New Old House showcases new homes built with the integrity of yesterday and the modern innovations of today.

Old-House Interiors

The best source of expert advice on using classic American period inspiration to decorate and furnish old homes and newly built traditional homes in fresh, creative ways.

Old-House Journal

Old-House Journal is an authority on homes of every era, and is considered "the bible of old-house restoration" by the New York Times.

Old-House Interiors Design Center Sourcebook

This well-organized compendium of period-inspired and traditional design products is a must-have for the old-house enthusiast.

The Log & Timber Home Magazines & Media Kits

Country's Best Cabins

Country's Best Cabins simplifies cabin ownership by presenting innovative yet workable ideas for buyers from every walk of life.

Dream Home Showcase

This luxurious oversized magazine is a showcase of a dozen incredible houses - each one a different type of dream home.

Log Home Living

The nation's premier and largest-circulation log home magazine.

Timber Home Living

The nation's only magazine dedicated solely to timber-frame homes and the people who are passionate about them.