Greenspring Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Greenspring Media Group
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

4


Greenspring Media Group

Greenspring Media Group

Greenspring Media Group produces more than several award-winning local and national publications, including Minnesota Monthly, Drinks, Midwest Home, and Real Food magazines. Greenspring Media Group was founded in 1967.

For more than 40 years, we have published a plethora of award-winning publications. We’re a one-stop shop for marketers, providing excellent design and content that engages and enlightens the audience.

In 1967, Greenspring Media began with a single publication. Today, the publishing company produces more than 10 award-winning local and national publications. Greenspring Media features two subscription-based magazine brands, including Minnesota Monthly and Midwest Home.

Custom publications include WHERE Twin Cities, RSVP MN, Minneapolis & St. Paul Official Visitors Guide, Minneapolis Meeting Planner’s Guide, Twin Cities Living, and national titles such as Drinks and Real Food. Where Guestbook Twin Cities is an annual hardcover book.

In addition to publishing, Greenspring Media also produces several consumer events, including the Minnesota Monthly Food & Wine Experience, Minnesota Monthly GrillFest, Minnesota Monthly Local Chef Challenge, Midwest Home & Holiday Show, Midwest Home Design Week, and the Midwest Home Luxury Home Tour.

Greenspring Media Group is a subsidiary of Hour Media LLC.

Source: Greenspring Media Group website.


Share
this page

Greenspring Media Group Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Greenspring Media Group

Greenspring Media Group Magazines & Media Kits

Drinks

A nationally syndicated, locally branded quarterly magazine designed for lovers of fine wine and premium spirits.

Real Food

Real Food magazine is a national consumer magazine designed for lovers of fresh foods looking to simplify and enrich their lives through eating well.

Midwest Home

Midwest Home magazine covers decorating, design, architecture, remodeling, real estate, and gardening in Minnesota.

Minnesota Monthly

A popular resource for local entertainment, travel, arts and dining.