Fox Chapel Publishing Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Fox Chapel Publishing
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


Fox Chapel Publishing

Fox Chapel Publishing

Fox Chapel Publishing is one of the world's leading publishers of the Woodworking magazines and resources for the inspired woodworker.

Fox Chapel Publishing was founded in 1991 by Alan Giagnocavo. Fox Chapel Publishing produces two magazines, Woodcarving Illustrated and Scroll Saw Woodworking & Crafts; more than 200 book titles; and distribute more than 1,000 woodworking books from other publishers around the world.

Our greatest joy comes from working with talented craftspeople to put their designs and techniques into book form for readers—like you—who share the love of creating things by hand.

Source: Fox Chapel Publishing website.


Share
this page

Fox Chapel Publishing Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Fox Chapel Publishing

Fox Chapel Publishing Magazines & Media Kits

Scroll Saw Woodworking & Crafts

The world's best how-to magazine for scroll saw artists. Includes patterns, techniques, tips, and projects for all skill levels.

Woodcarving Illustrated

The world's best how-to magazine for woodcarvers. Includes patterns, techniques, tips, and projects for all skill levels.