Elegant Publishing Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Elegant Publishing Inc
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


Elegant Publishing Inc

Elegant Publishing Inc

Grace Ormonde has built an enviable reputation in the wedding industry for creating the platforms for wedding specialists to showcase their products and services while offering prospective brides and grooms a multitude of choices, ideas and alternatives for planning their wedding.

Grace Ormonde has consistently made creativity and innovation hallmarks of her enterprises. Grace Ormonde Wedding Style magazine was first published as a regional New England wedding planning resource in 1998. After five regional issues, Wedding Style launched nationally in 2003.

The national launch of Grace Ormonde Wedding Style created the demand for a regional New England replacement that resulted in the creation and launch of the sister publication Grace Ormonde Marriage in 2003 later renamed to Wedding Style New England in 2007.

Source: Elegant Publishing Inc website.


Share
this page

Elegant Publishing Inc Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Elegant Publishing Inc

Elegant Publishing Inc Magazines & Media Kits

Grace Ormonde Wedding Style New England

Ideas and Resources for Planning a Wedding In New England, Boston, Cape Cod and Newport.