Duncan McIntosh Company Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Duncan McIntosh Company Inc.
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

2


Duncan McIntosh Company Inc.

Duncan McIntosh Company Inc.

Publisher of four boating and fishing publications and producer of in-water boat shows for bigger boats and yachts in Southern California.

The Duncan McIntosh Co. was founded in 1979 as a publishing company and producer of Southern California boat shows. Today, the company publishes two consumer boating titles, Sea Magazine and Boating World magazine; and one B2B title, Editor & Publisher, the well-respected journal that covers the rapidly changing business environment of the newspaper industry.

The company also produces The Log, Southern California’s bi-weekly boating and fishing newspaper. Since 1973, the Duncan McIntosh Co. also has produced two of the West’s largest in-the-water boat shows, The Newport Boat Show and The Lido Yacht Expo. The Duncan McIntosh Co. is based in Southern California, with regional offices in Florida, Idaho and Washington state.

Source: Duncan McIntosh Company Inc. website.


Share
this page

Duncan McIntosh Company Inc. Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Duncan McIntosh Company Inc.

Duncan McIntosh Company Inc. Magazines & Media Kits

Boating World

Boating World is the definitive family boating lifestyle magazine.

Sea

Sea Magazine has been America’s western boating magazine for nearly 100 years.