Down East Enterprise Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Down East Enterprise
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
No. of Media Kits

3


Down East Enterprise

Down East Enterprise

Down East Enterprise is a multimedia company based in Rockport, Maine, devoted to celebrating "Maine at its Best."

Founded in 1954, the company’s flagship publication, Down East: The Magazine of Maine, has become synonymous with the state itself and today ranks as Maine's premier magazine with more than 100,000 subscribers around the world. Today, Down East delivers not only the best available coverage of lifestyle, destination, and "good curiosities" in Maine, but it also zooms in on hot topics for Mainers and those who love the Pine Tree State.

Two more magazines are published from the company's Rockport, Maine, offices. Shooting Sportsman caters to the wing-shooting enthusiast and fine-gun collector, while Fly Rod & Reel addresses the enthusiasms of those with a passion for fly-fishing.

Source: Down East Enterprise website.


Share
this page

Down East Enterprise Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Down East Enterprise

Down East Enterprise Magazines & Media Kits

Fly Rod & Reel

Fly Rod & Reel magazine addresses the enthusiasms of those with a passion for fly-fishing.

Shooting Sportsman

The Magazine of Wingshooting & Fine Guns.

Down East

Maine's premier magazine with more than 100,000 subscribers around the world.