Penny Publications LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Advertising info, sponsorship oportunities and magazine media kits by Penny Publications LLC
Company Type

Media Company

Sector

Consumer

Also Known As
The Dell Publishing Company , Dell Magazines & Penny Press , Penny Press
No. of Media Kits

6


Penny Publications LLC

Penny Publications LLC

Penny Publications is North America's leading puzzle magazine company. Penny Publications is dedicated to providing family-friendly puzzle entertainment of unsurpassed quality. We also publish Astrology, Mystery and Science Fiction magazines.

Penny Publications, LLC, the parent company of Penny Press and Dell Magazines, offers print advertisers a desirable, highly-responsive audience in excess of 4.7 million monthly.

We publish over 85 nationally recognized titles, including puzzles, horoscope, and our award-winning mystery and science fiction magazines, available on newsstands and via subscription throughout the United States and Canada.

Source: Penny Publications LLC website.


Share
this page

Penny Publications LLC Advertising Contacts

Please log in to your AdSprouts account to see the contact information for Penny Publications LLC

Penny Publications LLC Magazines & Media Kits

Astrology Magazines & Media Kits

Dell Horoscope

Dell Horoscope, the World's Leading Astrology Magazine!

Mystery Magazines & Media Kits

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine brings you superior short mystery fiction, book reviews, a mysterious photo contest, and a puzzle in every issue. Founded in 1956, Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine features every subgenre of mystery fiction.

Ellery Queen's Mystery

Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine brings you the best in short mystery fiction.

Puzzles Magazines & Media Kits

Penny Dell Puzzles

World’s favorite pencil puzzles.

Science Fiction Magazines & Media Kits

Analog Science Fiction and Fact

Astounding/Analog (often all-encompassingly just called ASF) is often considered the magazine where science fiction grew up.

Asimov's Science Fiction

Asimov’s Science Fiction remains that home, as well as the publisher of some of the field’s best known authors.